BN GE13 candidates for Selangor (UPDATED)

AddThis

BN GE13 candidates for Selangor (UPDATED)

BN GE13 candidates for Selangor (UPDATED)

Friday, April 19, 2013
  • GE13 Selangor
Former Datuk Seri Anwar Ibrahim's lawyer Datuk Zulkifli Noordin has been tasked to regain Shah Alam contesting under the friends of BN banner. (Graphic by Dayang Norazhar/The Mole)

KUALA LUMPUR: Barisan Nasional has announced its list of candidates for Selangor for the 13th General Election.

 

Following are the candidates for the 22 parliamentary seats and 56 state seats: 

 

 

P092 SABAK BERNAM: Mohd Fasiah Mohd Fakeh

Previously Datuk Abdul Rahman Bakri

 

State seats :

 

N1  Sungai Air Tawar : Kamarol Zaki Abdul Malik

Previously : Raja Ideris@Raja Idris Raja Ahmad

 

N2  Sabak  : Abdul Halim Udin

Previously : Warno Dogol

 

 

 

P093 SUNGAI BESAR: Datuk Noriah Kasnon

Incumbent

 

State seats :

 

N3 Sungai Panjang : Budiman Mohd Zohdi

Previously : Mohd Khir Toyo

 

N4  Sekinchan :Kek Seng Hooi

Previously : Puah Boon Choon

 

 

 

P094 HULU SELANGOR: P Kamalanathan

Incumbent (by-election) Previously Datuk Seri G. Palanivel

 

State seats :

 

N5 : Hulu Bernam : Rosni Sohar

Previously : Mohamed Idris Abu Bakar

 

N6 : Kuala Kubu Baharu : Ooi Hui Wen @ Jessie Ooi

Previously : Wong Koon Mun

 

N7 Batang Kali       : Mat Nadzari Ahmad Dahlan

Previously : Mohd Nashruddin Abd Aziz

 

 

 

P095 TANJONG KARANG: Datuk Seri Noh Omar

Incumbent

 

State seats :

 

N8  Sungai Burong     : Mohd Shamsudin Lias

Incumbent

 

N9  Permatang            : Sulaiman Abdul Razak

Incumbent

 

 

 

P096 KUALA SELANGOR: Datuk Irmohizam Ibrahim

Previously Datuk Jahaya Ibrahim

 

State seats:

 

N10 Bukit Melawati    :Jakiran Jacomah

Previously K. Parthiban

 

N11 Ijok   : Parthiban a/l Karuppiah

Previously : Mohamed Sayuti Said

 

N12 Jeram  : Amiruddin Setro

Incumbent

 

 

 

P097 SELAYANG: Senator Datuk Donald Lim Siang Chai

Previously Lee Li Yew

 

State seats :

 

N13 Kuang  : Abdul Shukur Idrus

Incumbent

 

N14 Rawang : Lee Li Yew

Previously : Goh Ah Ling

 

N15 Taman Templer : Subahan Kamal

Incumbent

 

 

 

P098 GOMBAK: Datuk Dr Raman Ismail

Previously Datuk Said Anuar Said Ahmad

 

State seats :

 

N16 Batu Caves    : Rawisandran a/l Narayanan

Previously : T. Mohan

 

N17 Gombak Setia  : Datuk Said Anuar Said Ahmad

Previously : Yuszahari Mohd Yusoff

 

N18 Hulu Kelang   : Abdul Rahim Pandak Kamarudin

Previously : Ahmad Bujang

 

 

 

P099 AMPANG: Rozaidah Talib

Previously Azman Wahid

 

State seats :

 

N19 Bukit Antarabangsa : Mohamad Nadzim Ibrahim

Previously : Haslinda Mohd Zerain

 

N20  Lembah Jaya   : Baderisham Jolly

Previously : Ismail Kijo

 

 

 

 

P100 PANDAN: Garry Lim Chin Yee

Previously Datuk Seri Ong Tee Keat

 

State seats:

 

N21 Chempaka      : Muhammad Faizal Sufar

Previously : Nosimah Hashim

 

N22 Teratai        : Liew Pok Boon

Previously : Lum Weng Keong

 

 

 

P101 HULU LANGAT: Adhaliza Mohd Noor

Previously Datuk Markiman Kobiran

 

State seats :

 

N23 Dusun Tua        : Ismail Sani

Incumbent

 

N24 Semenyih        : Johan Abd Aziz

Incumbent

 

N25 Kajang        : Lee Ban Seng

Previously : Low Lee Leng

 

 

 

P102 SERDANG: Datuk Yap Pian Hon

Previously Datuk Hoh Hee Lee

 

State seats :

 

N26 Bangi        : Mohd Zaidi Md Zain @ Zakaria

Previously : Mohd Fathil Daud

 

N27 Balakong        : Lai Kwong Choy

Previously : Lai Kwong Choy

 

N28 Seri Kembangan : Chin Toong Kang

Previously : Liew Yuen Keong

 

 

 

P103 PUCHONG: Senator A Kohilan Pillay

Previously Lau Yeng Peng

 

State seats :

 

N29 Seri Serdang  : Mohamad Yusof Mohamed Yassin

Previously : Mohd Satim Diman

 

N30 Kinrara        : Wong Hock Aun

Previously : Kow Cheong Wei

 

 

 

 

P104 KELANA JAYA: Loh Seng Kok

Previously Datuk Lee Hwa Beng

 

State seats:

 

N31 Subang Jaya: Gan Meng Foo

Previously : Ong Chong Swen@ Ong Chong Siew

 

N32 Seri Setia: Abdul Halim Samad

Previously : Seripah Noli Syed Hussin 

 

 

 

P105 PETALING JAYA SELATAN: Sheah Kok Fok

Previously Senator Datuk Lim Siang Chai

 

State seats :

 

N33 Taman Medan   : Ab Wahab Ibrahim

Previously : Munaliza Hamzah

 

N34 Bukit Gasing  : Juan Sei Chang

Previously : Lim Thuang Seng

 

 

 

P106 PETALING JAYA UTARA: Chew Hong Ling

Previously Datin Seri Chew Mei Fun

 

State seats :

 

N35 Kampung Tunku : Chong Seng Foo

Previously : Sheah Kok Fah

 

N36 Damansara Utama  : Lim Choon Kin

Previously : Gu Chian Peow

 

 

 

P107 SUBANG: Prakash Roa A/L Apalanaidoo

Previously Datuk S Murugesan

 

State seats :

 

N37 Bukit Lanjan  : Chong Tuck Chiew

Previously : Yong Dai Ying

 

N38 Paya Jaras    : Muhammad Bushro Mat Johor

Incumbent

 

N39 Kota Damansara : Halimaton Saadiah Bohan

Previously : Zein Isma Ismail

 

 

 

 

P108 SHAH ALAM: Datuk Zulkifli Noordin

Previously Tan Sri Abdul Aziz Shamsuddin

 

State seats :

 

N40 Kota Anggerik  : Mohd Yusof Din

Previously : Ahmad Nawawi M Zin

 

N41 Batu Tiga    : Ahmad Nawawi M Zin

Previously : Salamon Selamat

 

 

 

 

P109 KAPAR: A Sakhtivel A/L Alagappan

Previously Datin P Komala Devi

 

State seats:

 

N42 Meru  : Sukaiman Ahmad

Previously : Md Ghazali Md Amin

 

N43 Sementa : Md Ghazali Md Amin

Previously : Abdul Rahman Palil

 

N44 Sungai Pinang : Lee Siew Chee

Previously : Song Kee Chai

 

N45 Selat Kelang  : Faisal Yahya

Previously : Selat Kelang

 

 

 

P110 KLANG: Datuk Teh Kim Poo

Previously Datuk Ch’ng Toh Eng

 

State seats :

 

N46 Pelabuhan Klang : Nasarruddin M Zin

Previously : Roselinda Abd Jamil

 

N47  Pandamaran    : Ching Eu Boon

Previously : Teh Kim Poo

 

N48: Kota Alam Shah : Maglin Dennis Dcruz

Previously : Ching Su Chen

 

 

 

P111 KOTA RAJA: Datuk S Murugesan

Previously S Vigneswaran A/L M Sanasee

 

State seats:

 

N49 Seri Andalas   : Mohan a/l Thangarasu

Previously : A. Kamalam

 

N50 Sri Muda : Mohd Abdul Raof Mokhtar

Previously : Amzah Umar

 

 

 

P112 KUALA LANGAT: Kapt (B) Sharuddin Omar

Previously Datuk Sulaiman Mohd Karli

 

State seats :

 

N51 Sijangkang : Zurihan Yusop

Previously : Abdul Fatah Iskandar

 

N52 Telok Datok : Tan Cheng Chai

Previously : Ei Kim Hock

 

N53 Morib : Hasiman Sidom

Incumbent

 

 

 

 

P113 SEPANG: Datuk Seri Ir Mohd Zin Mohamed

Incumbent

 

State seats :

 

N54 Tanjong Sepat : Nisman Yusof

Previously : Karim Mansor

 

N55 Dengkil  : Shahrum Mohd Sharif

Previously : Marsum Paing

 

N56 Sungai Pelek   : Ng Chok Sin

Previously : Yap Ee Wah