BN GE13 candidates for Terengganu (UPDATED)

AddThis

BN GE13 candidates for Terengganu (UPDATED)

BN GE13 candidates for Terengganu (UPDATED)

Wednesday, April 17, 2013
  • GE13 Terengganu
While MB Datuk Seri Ahmad Said is set to defend his Kijal state seat, former MB Datuk Seri Idris Jusoh has switched to Besut parliamentary seat (Graphics by Dayang Norazhar/The Mole)

 

 

KUALA LUMPUR: Barisan Nasional has announced its list of candidates for Terengganu for the 13th General Election.

 

Following are the candidates for the eight parliamentary seats and 32 state seats:

 

P33 BESUT: Datuk Seri Idris Jusoh

Previously Datuk Professor Dr. Abdullah Md Zin

 

State Seats:

 

N1 Kuala Besut: Dr A Rahman Mokhtar

Incumbent

 

N2 Kota Putera: Mohd Mahdi Musa

Previously Muhammad Pehimi Yusof

 

N3 Jertih: Muhammad Pehimi Yusof

Previously Datuk Seri Idris Jusoh


N4 Hulu Besut: Nawi Mohamad

Incumbent

 

 

P34 SETIU: Zulkifli Jusoh

Previously Datuk  Mohd Jidin Shafee

 

State Seats:

 

N5 Jabi: Mohd Iskandar Jaafar

Previously Ramlan Ali


N6 Permaisuri: Datuk Mohd Jidin Shafie

Previously Abd Halim Jusoh


N7 Langkap: Sabri Mohd Nor

Previously Asha'ari Idris


N8 Batu Rakit: Bazlan Abdul Rahman

Previously Khazan Che Mat


 

P35 KUALA NERUS: Datuk Mohd Nasir Ibrahim @ Ibrahim Fikri

Incumbent

 

State Seats:

 

N9 Tepuh: Muhammad Ramli Nuh

Incumbent


N10 Teluk Pasu: Datuk Abdul Rahin Said

Incumbent


N11 Seberang Takir: Datuk Ahmad Rafiz Abdul Rahman

Incumbent


N12 Bukit Tunggal: Ismail Nik

Previously Tuan Arif Sahibu Fadilah Tuan Ahmad


 

P36 KUALA TERENGGANU: Zubir Embong

Previously Datuk Razali Ismail

 

State Seats:

 

N13 Wakaf Mempelam: Wan Mahyuddin Wan Ngah

Previously Othman Awang

 

N14 Bandar: Datuk Toh Chin Yaw

Incumbent

 

N15 Ladang: Datuk Wan Ahmad Farid Wan Salleh

Previously Wan Hisham Wan Salleh


N16 Batu Buruk: Datuk Che Mat Jusoh

Previously Nordiana Shafie


 

P37 MARANG: Datuk Yahya Khatib Mohamad

Previously Datuk Dr Ahmad Ramzi Mohamad

 

State Seats:

 

N17 Alur Limbat: Alias Abdullah

Incumbent


N18 Bukit Payung: Zaidi Muda

Incumbent


N19 Ru Rendang: Nik Dir Nik Wan Ku

Previously Razali Idris


N20 Pengkalan Berangan: Abdul Latiff Awang

Previously Yahya Khatib Mohamad


 

P38 HULU TERENGGANU: Datuk Jailani Johari

Previously Mohd Nor Othman

 

State Seats:

 

N21 Telemong: Rozi Mamat

Incumbent

 

N22 Manir: Yusoff Awang Hitam

Previously Wan Sagar Wan Embong


N23 Kuala Berang: Datuk Tengku Putera Tengku Awang

Previously Mohd Zawawi Ismail


N24 Ajil: Razali Taib

Previously Datuk Rosol Wahid


 

P39 DUNGUN: Datuk Rosli Mat Hassan

Previously Matulidi Jusoh

 

State Seats:

 

N25 Bukit Besi: Rosli Daud

Previously Din Adam


N26 Rantau Abang: Datuk Za'abr Mohamed Adib

Incumbent


N27 Sura: Zakariah Ali

Previously Mohd Rosli Harun


N28 Paka: Datuk Matulidi Jusoh

Previously Mohd Ariffin Abdullah


 

P40 KEMAMAN: Datuk Seri Ahmad Shabery Cheek

Incumbent

 

State Seats:

 

N29 Kemasik: Rosli Othman

Incumbent

 

N30 Kijal: Datuk Seri Ahmad Said

Incumbent 

 

N31 Cukai: Datuk Wan Ahmad Nizam Wan Abdul Hamid

Previously Mohamed Awang Tera

 

N32 Air Putih: Wan Abdul Hakim Wan Mokhtar

Incumbent 

 

 

 

You voted 'down'.